Former Ambassadors
(2012/02/01)
 

1.      H. E. Ambassador Ke Hua, December 1975 to April 1978

2.      H. E. Ambassador Chen Xinren, December 1978 to February 1981

3.      H. E. Ambassador Mo Yanzhong, July 1982 to February 1984

4.      H. E. Ambassador Chen Conglu, September 1984 to May 1988

5.      H. E. Ambassador Wang Yingfan, July 1988 to October 1990

6.      H. E. Ambassador Huang Guifang, October 1991 to April 1995

7.      H. E. Ambassador Guan Dengming, April 1995 to February 1999

8.      H. E. Ambassador Fu Ying, March 1999 to April 2000

9.      H. E. Ambassador Wang Chungui, September 2000 to March 2004

10.  H. E. Ambassador Wu Hongbo, March 2004 to October 2005

11.  H. E. Ambassador Li Jinjun, October 2005 to May 2007

12.  H. E. Ambassador Song Tao, September 2007 to October 2008

13. H. E. Ambassador Liu Jianchao, March 2009 to December 2011

14. H. E. Ambassador Ma Keqing, January 2012 to present

Appendix: